World class athletics and entertainment

Men (voorlopige startlijst)

100 meter (semi final + final) 
WR: 9,58 SB: 9,80 NR: 9,91
Name
Birth
Nat.
Pr.

Churandy MARTINA
84 
NED 
10.13 

Justin GATLIN
82 
USA 
9.8 

Keston BLEDMAN
88 
TTO 
10 

Antoine ADAMS
88 
SKN 
10.01 

Jason LIVERMORE
88 
JAM 
10.05 

Ramon GITTENS
87 
BAR 
10.06 

Marvin BRACY
93 
USA 
10.08 

Adam HARRIS
87 
GUY 
10.12 

Ryan BAILEY
89 
USA 
10.12 

James ELLINGTON
85 
GBR 
10.13 

Hensley PAULINA
93 
NED 
10.26 

Giovanni CODRINGTON
88 
NED 
10.29 

Wouter BRUS
91 
NED 
10.39 

Patrick VAN LUIJK
84 
NED 
10.38 

Leon REID
94 
GBR 
10.44 

Jacques HARVEY
89 
JAM 
10.47 

110 meter hurdles 
WR: 12,80 SB: 12,94 NR: 13,15
Name
Birth
Nat.
Pr.

Dimitri BASCOU
87 
FRA 
13.25 

Bal�zs BAJI
89 
HUN 
13.29 

Dominic BERGER
86 
USA 
13.32 

Frederick TOWNSEND
82 
USA 
13.5 

Gregory SEDOC
81 
NED 
13.55 

Tyron AKINS
86 
NGR 
13.56 

Koen SMET
92 
NED 
13.74 

Dario DE BORGER
92 
BEL 
13.98 

400 meter 
WR: 43.18 SB: 43.74 NR: 45.68
Name
Birth
Nat.
Pr.

Josh MANCE
92 
USA 
44.89 

Anderson FREITAS HENRIQUES
92 
BRA 
45.03 

Machel CEDENIO
95 
TTO 
45.13 

Liemarvin BONEVACIA
89 
NED 
45.41 

Terrence AGARD
90 
NED 
45.94 

Obed MARTIS
87 
NED 
46.4 

Bryshon NELLUM
89 
USA 
 

Bj�rn BLAUWHOF
90 
NED 
46.48 

800 meter 
WR: 1.40,91 SB: 1.42,45 NR: 1.43,45
Name
Birth
Nat.
Pr.

Andre OLIVIER
89 
RSA 
1.44.29 

Erik SOWINSKI
89 
USA 
1.44.58 

Artur KUCIAPSKI
93 
POL 
1.44.89 

Anthony CHEMUT
92 
KEN 
1.44.72 

Ronald MUSAGALA
92 
UGA 
1.45.27 

Amel TUKA
91 
BIH 
1.46.12 

Brandon JOHNSON
85 
USA 
1.46.67 

Patrick RONOH
96 
KEN 
1.46.85 

Bob VAN DER HAM
90 
NED 
1.47.60 

Tony VAN DIEPEN
96 
NED 
1.49.17 

Bram SOM
80 
NED 
pace 

Long jump 
WR: 8,95 SB: 8,51 NR: 8,29
Name
Birth
Nat.
Pr.

Tyron STEWART
89 
USA 
8.39 

Salim SDIRI
78 
FRA 
8.35 

Tomasz JASZCZUK
92 
POL 
8.15 

Ignisious GAISAH
83 
NED 
8.09 

JJ JEGEDE
85 
GBR 
8.05 

Aleksandr PETROV
86 
RUS 
8.05 

Cedric NOLF
89 
BEL 
7.89 

Marius KRANENDONK
88 
NED 
7.75 

High jump 
WR: 2,45 SB: 2,42 NR: 2,30
Name
Birth
Nat.
Pr.

Micka�l HANANY
83 
FRA 
2.34 

Adonios MASTORAS
91 
GRE 
2.3 

Jesse WILLIAMS
83 
USA 
2.29 

Fernand DJOUMESSI TEMFACK
89 
CMR 
2.28 

Mohamed YOUNES IDRIS
89 
SUD 
2.26 

Douwe AMELS
91 
NED 
2.23 

Bram GHUYS
93 
BEL 
2.22 

Ivan ILYICHYOV
86 
RUS 
2.22 

Triathlon (pole vault, shot-put and 110 meter hurdels) 
Name
Birth
Nat.
Pr.

Eelco SINTNICOLAAS
87 
NED 
 

Rico FREIMUTH
88 
GER 
 

Oleksiy KASYANOV
85 
UKR 
 

Pieter BRAUN
93 
NED 
 

Pelle RIETVELD
85 
NED 
 

Ingmar VOS
86 
NED 
 

Menno VLOON
94 
NED 
 

Niels PITTOMVILS
92 
BEL 
 

Women

100 meter (final) 
WR: 10.49 SB: 10.80 NR: 11.08
Name
Birth
Nat.
Pr.

Carmelita JETER
79 
USA 
11.27 

English GARDNER
92 
USA 
11.01 

Kerron STEWART
84 
JAM 
11.02 

Barbara PIERRE
87 
USA 
11.05 

Lekeisha LAWSON
87 
USA 
11.07 

Jamile SAMUEL
92 
NED 
11.12 

Shalonda SOLOMON
85 
USA 
11.12 

Jessica YOUNG
87 
USA 
11.16 

100 meter hurdles 
WR: 12,21 SB: 12,44 NR: 12,77
Name
Birth
Nat.
Pr.

Kristi CASTLIN
88 
USA 
12.58 

LaVonne IDLETTE
85 
DOM 
12.81 

Sharona BAKKER
90 
NED 
12.85 

Yekaterina GALITSKAYA
87 
RUS 
12.88 

Rosina HODDE
83 
NED 
12.91 

Karolina KO%u0141ECZEK
93 
POL 
12.94 

Pamela DUTKIEWICZ
91 
GER 
12.95 

Nadine VISSER
95 
NED 
12.99 

400 meter 
WR: 47.60 SB: 49.48 NR: 51.35
Name
Birth
Nat.
Pr.

Jessica BEARD
89 
USA 
50.81 

Shericka WILLIAMS
85 
JAM 
51.23 

Marie GAYOT
89 
FRA 
51.8 

Esther CREMER
88 
GER 
51.87 

Nataliya PYHYDA
81 
UKR 
51.95 

Chiara BAZZONI
84 
ITA 
52.19 

Marit DOPHEIDE
90 
NED 
53.03 

1000 meter 
WR: 2.28,98 SB: 2.37,50 NR: 2.35,21
Name
Birth
Nat.
Pr.

Susan KUIJKEN
86 
NED 
 

Sanne VERSTEGEN
85 
NED 
 

Maureen KOSTER
92 
NED 
2.43.33 

Melissa BISHOP
88 
CAN 
 

Jemma SIMPSON
84 
GBR 
 

Tigist ASSEFA
94 
ETH 
 

Angela SMIT
91 
NZL 
 

Yekaterina KUPINA
86 
RUS 
2.40.70 

Olha LYAKHOVA
92 
UKR 
 

Cherono KOECH
92 
KEN 
 

Zoe BUCKMAN
88 
AUS 
 

Selma KAJAN
91 
AUS 
 

Manon KRUIVER
88 
NED 
 

Lydia WAFULA
88 
KEN 
 

Triathlon (long jump, 100 meter hurdles, javelin throw) 
Name
Birth
Nat.
Pr.

Nadine BROERSEN
90 
NED 
 

Hanna MELNYCHENKO
83 
UKR 
 

Anouk VETTER
93 
NED 
 

Funmi JIMOH
84 
USA 
 

Yana MAKSIMAVA
89 
BLR 
 

Myrte GOOR
89 
NED